LATEST |
|
|
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now |
NASH Cup 2019 |
ROUND TWO 18 SEP |
QUARTERS 19 SEP |
SEMIS 20 SEP |
FINAL 21 SEP |
[[1] Vikram Malhotra (IND) |
Vikram Malhotra 11-6, 6-11, 11-8, 9-11, 11-3 (50m) Reiko Peter |
Vikram Malhotra 7-11, 11-7, 11-4, 11-6 (56m) Leonel Cardenas |
Vikram Malhotra 6-11, 11-5, 11-4, 5-11, 11-5 (68m) Auguste Dussourd |
[7] Reiko
Peter (SUI) 12-10, 8-11, 11-8, 11-5 (49m) [9/16] Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) |
|||
[5]
Christopher Binnie (JAM) 11-9, 11-1, 11-5 (28m) [9/16] Cory McCartney (CAN) |
Christopher Binnie
16-14, 11-7, 12-10 (60m) Leonel Cardenas |
||
[4] Leonel
Cardenas (MEX) 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 (33m) [9/16] Tristan Eysele (RSA) |
|||
[3] Alfredo
Avila (MEX) 11-9, 11-3, 11-6 (18m) [9/16] Darosham Khan (CAN) |
Alfredo Avila
12-10, 11-9, 11-9 (38m) Cameron Seth |
Alfredo Avila
11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 2-11, 11-9 (67m) Auguste Dussourd |
|
[8] Cameron
Seth (CAN) 11-4, 11-8, 11-6 (37m) [9/16] Noah Browne (BER) |
|||
[6] Lyell
Fuller (ENG) 11-8, 11-6, 11-6 (28m) [9/16] Ben Coates (ENG) |
Lyell Fuller
12-10, 11-7, 5-11, 11-5 (57m) Auguste Dussourd |
||
Guy Davidson
(USA) 11-5, 11-5, 11-5 (36m) [2] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) |
ROUND ONE |
[1] Vikram Malhotra (IND) bye [9/16] Alex Noakes (ENG) bt [WC] Jayden Shortt (CAN) 11-9, 11-8, 11-2 (30m) [9/16] Fernando Magdaleno (MEX) bt Matthew Henderson (CAN) 11-6, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10 [7] Reiko Peter (SUI) bye [5] Christopher Binnie (JAM) bye [9/16] Cory McCartney (CAN) bt Stu Hadden (IRL) 9-11, 6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 12-10 (79m) [9/16] Tristan Eysele (RSA) bt Robert Dadds (ENG) 11-5, 11-8, 8-11, 12-10 (41m) [4] Leonel Cardenas (MEX) bye [3] Alfredo Avila (MEX) bye [9/16] Darosham Khan (CAN) bt Connor Turk (CAN) 11-8, 6-11, 11-7, 11-7 (43m) [9/16] Noah Browne (BER) bt Charles de la Riva (CAN) 11-8, 11-2, 11-7 (26m) [8] Cameron Seth (CAN) bye [6] Lyell Fuller (ENG) bye [9/16] Ben Coates (ENG) bt Jon Geekie (SCO) 11-9, 11-4, 11-4 (26m) Guy Davidson (USA) bt [9/16] Thomas King (CAN) 11-6, 11-6, 11-7 (30m) [2] Auguste Dussourd (FRA) bye Final preliminary round: Matthew Henderson (CAN) bt David Mill (CAN) 13-11, 7-11, 11-9 1st preliminary round: Matthew Henderson (CAN) bt Brett Schille (CAN) 13-11, 7-11, 11-9 David Mill (CAN) bt Akasham Rajagopaul (CAN) 10-12, 11-0, 11-4 |
NASH Cup 2019 |
ROUND TWO 18 SEP |
QUARTERS 19 SEP |
SEMIS 20 SEP |
FINAL 21 SEP |
[1] Melissa Alves (FRA) |
Melissa Alves 11-3, 11-5, 7-11, 14-12 (32m) Nikki Todd |
Melissa Alves 11-6, 11-7, 11-8 (30m) Donna Lobban |
Melissa Alves 11-9, 11-2, 11-6 (29m) Jasmine Hutton |
[7] Nikki Todd (CAN) 11-6, 11-3, 8-11, 11-9 (39m) [9/16] Anna Kimberley (ENG) |
|||
[8] Donna Lobban (AUS) 11-4, 11-3, 8-11, 11-8 (30m) Hana Moataz (EGY) |
Donna Lobban 11-6, 11-6, 11-3 (26m) Enora Villard |
||
[3] Enora Villard (FRA) 8-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-4 (55m) [9/16] Cristina Gomez (ESP) |
|||
[4] Emilia Soini (FIN) 11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 11-6 (35m) [9/16] Marie Stephan (FRA) |
Emilia Soini 9-11, 9-11, 11-7, 11-9, 11-7 (49m) Cindy Merlo |
Emilia Soini 11-9, 12-10, 11-8 (28m) Jasmine Hutton |
|
[9/16] Cindy Merlo (SUI) 6-11, 11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 11-4 (43m) [5] Sarah Cardwell (AUS) |
|||
[9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) 6-11,11-8, 13-11, 11-5 (49m) [6] Nicole Bunyan (CAN) |
Alison Thomson 8-11, 11-8, 11-4, 11-5 (42m) Jasmine Hutton |
||
[9/16] Catalina Pelaez (COL) 11-8, 8-11, 11-5, 11-6 (32m) [2] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) |
ROUND ONE |
[1] Melissa Alves (FRA) bye [9/16] Eva Feřteková (CZE) bt Mary Fung-A-Fat (GUY) 1-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-3 (33m) [9/16] Anna Kimberley (ENG) bt Sanne Veldkamp (NED) 11-4, 11-9, 11-3 (25m) [7] Nikki Todd (CAN) bye [8] Donna Lobban (AUS) bye Hana Moataz (EGY) bt [9/16] Ali Loke (WAL) 11-6, 11-2, 14-12 (23m) [9/16] Cristina Gomez (ESP) bt Sofía Mateos (ESP) 11-2, 11-7, 11-4 (20m) [3] Enora Villard (FRA) bye [4] Emilia Soini (FIN) bye [9/16] Marie Stephan (FRA) bt [WC] Paula Jenkins (CAN) 11-3, 11-6, 11-2 (25m) [9/16] Cindy Merlo (SUI) bt Jelena Dutina (SRB) 11-4, 11-3, 11-3 (15m) [5] Sarah Cardwell (AUS) bye [6] Nicole Bunyan (CAN) bye [9/16] Alison Thomson (SCO) bt Nadiia Usenko (UKR) 11-9, 11-6, 2-11, 11-4 (33m) [9/16] Catalina Pelaez (COL) bt [WC] Catherine Giachino (CAN) 11-6, 11-4, 11-2 (19m) [2] Jasmine Hutton (ENG) bye |
REPORTS |