SQUASH PLAYER NEWS


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

02/02/2020
Odense Open 2020

LATEST

  • $6,000 Men's Odense Open 2020, Squash Center Danmark, Odense, Denmark, PSA Challenger Tour 5
The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now

Odense Open 2020
Men's Draw
28 Jan - 01 Feb
Odense, Denmark, $6k

ROUND TWO
  29 JAN
QUARTERS
  30 JAN
SEMIS
31 JAN
FINAL
01 JAN

[1] Kristian Frost (DEN)
11-4, 13-11, 11-6
[9/16] Roee Avraham (ISR) 

Kristian Frost
11-5, 10-12, 11-4, 11-4
Nick Wall
Nick Wall
3-11, 12-10, 11-3, 8-11, 11-4
Sam Todd
Sam Todd
11-8, 8-11, 8-11, 11-2, 11-8 (92m)
Jan van den Herrewegen
[5] Nick Wall (ENG)
11-8, 11-5, 11-5
Rasmus Møller Nielsen (DEN)
[8] Sam Todd (ENG)
11-9, 11-4, 11-4
Ben Smith (ENG)
Sam Todd
11-9, 11-7, 11-6
Roshan Bharos
[4] Roshan Bharos (NED)
11-5, 11-6, 12-10
[9/16] Joel Jaume (ESP)
[3] Farkas Balazs (HUN)
11-2, 11-7, 11-8
[9/16] Edwin Clain (FRA)
Farkas Balazs
12-10, 8-11, 4-11, 11-7, 11-0
Joe Lee
Farkas Balazs
11-7, 11-6, 12-14, 11-9
Jan van den Herrewegen
[9/16] Joe Lee (ENG)
11-2, 11-5, 11-2
[7] Stuart MacGregor (ENG)
[6] Yuri Farneti (ITA)
8-11, 13-15, 11-6, 11-5, 11-3
[9/16] Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP)
Yuri Farneti
12-10, 11-9, 12-10
Jan van den Herrewegen
[9/16] Valerii Fedoruk (UKR)
11-4, 11-5, 11-4
[2] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL)

ROUND ONE

[1] Kristian Frost (DEN) bye
[9/16] Roee Avraham (ISR) bt Nilo Vidal (ESP) 11-5, 13-11, 10-12, 11-8
Rasmus Møller Nielsen (DEN) bt [9/16] Erik Jakobsson (SWE) 11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-2
[5] Nick Wall (ENG) bye
[8] Sam Todd (ENG) bye
Ben Smith (ENG) bt [9/16] Harry Falconer (ENG) 11-8, 9-11, 11-7, 11-5
[9/16] Joel Jaume (ESP) bt Andrés Herrera (COL) 11-9, 5-11, 11-7, 8-11, 11-4
[4] Roshan Bharos (NED) bye
[3] Farkas Balazs (HUN) bye
[9/16] Edwin Clain (FRA) bt Jared Carter (ENG) 11-8, 4-11, 12-10, 11-7
[9/16] Joe Lee (ENG) bt Lau Ulrik Kiehn (DEN) 11-8, 11-3, 9-11, 11-7
[7] Stuart MacGregor (ENG) bye
[6] Yuri Farneti (ITA) bye
[9/16] Sergio Garcia Pollan (ESP) bt [WC] Theis Houlberg (DEN) 11-3, 11-5, 11-1
[9/16] Valerii Fedoruk (UKR) bt Javier Martin (ESP) 8-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-9
[2] Jan van den Herrewegen (BEL) bye

REPORTS

 

 

 

 CONTACT:  SP Webmaster     Magazine Editor