Competitions


The World of Squash
at Your Fingertips

HOME
NEWS
RESULTS 
CALENDAR
EVENTS
PLAYERS
CLUBS
RULES
LINKS
MAGAZINE
FEATURES
GEAR
DIRECTORY
WORKSHOP
PROMOTIONS
FEEDBACK
ARCHIVE
About SP
Squash on TV
Search
 
UK Counties
World Links

Online Store
Books, Subs, Videos

Squash Directory
Where to get it all

Classified Section
Job, Jobs, Jobs Something to sell ...

 Winners of Previous Competitions

Thanks to all the companies for providing the great prizes
for the Squash Player competitions

The indispensable magazine for serious Squash Players
Subscribe to Squash Player Magazine Now
CURRENT COMPETITIONS  
   

Salming Kobra Competition

Your Chance to Win One of Two pairs
Salming Kobra squash shoes


 

Previous Competitions & Winners  
Dunlop Hyperfibre+Revelation Pro Rackets
Winners
Stefan Smith, Somerset
Roger Snape, Cheshire
Ashaway
10 double sets of the new SuperNick ZX Ashaway string
Winners
Neil Baldwin, West Yorkshire
John Ryan, Birmingham
Roger Snape, Cheshire
Arnaud Pichery, France
Carolyn Lindsay, Warwickshire
Bartosz Zaforemski, London
Christine Jones, Cheshire
Malcolm Young, Leicestershire
Gerard Connaughton, Ireland
Pete Oddy, West Mids
 

Polar M400 GPS running watch
Winner
Hilary Kenyon, Cheshire

Harrow Vibe Racket
Winners
Simon Marshall, Beds
Rob Hutchinson, Leicestershire

555 Book Competition
Winners
Matthew Nankivell, Cambridgeshire
Stefan Smith, Somerset
Michael Knights, Herts
Allan Yarish, London

Black Knight New Ion Cannon PS Rackets
Winners
David Springett, Leicestershire
Ginny Lee, Leamington Spa

Head Graphene 135 racket
Winners
Mark Catfield, Berkshire, UK
Sandra Albinson, Derby, UK
 

HEAD

10 Pairs of Sorbothane Full Strike Shock Stoppers
Winners

Aubrey Waddy, Bucks
Mike Neville, County Durham
Nathan Mattick, Dorset
Malcolm Young, Leicestershire
Denis Bathurst, London
Michael Peake, Oxfordshire
Roger Snape, Cheshire
Tony Brown, London
Matthew Nankivell, Cambs
Liz Edge, Greater Manchester

Polar M400 GPS Running Watch
Winner
Tracey Coats, Sunderland

Tecnifibre Carboflex 125 S Rackets
Winners
Stephen Hargreaves, Doncaster
David Robertson, South Wales

Prince Pro 600 Warrior Racket
Winners:
Amanda Nutty, Berkshire, UK
Alastair Jones, Cambridgeshire, UK

HEAD Graphene Xenon 135
Winners:
Nathalie Goossens, Brussels, Belgium
Nadeem Mughal, Essex, UK

HEAD

Dunlop Biomimetic Elite
Winners
Stefan Smith, Somerset
Adam Forster, Northumberland

HEAD Graphene XT Cyano 135 Racket
Winners
Duane Howard, Ipswich
Simon Ho, Newcastle Upon Tyne

HEAD 

Tecnifibre Carboflex 125S Rackets
Winners
Jan Lindstrom, Glasgow
Michael Ireland, Berkshire

Black Knight Conqueror
Winners
Alex Ryan, Birmingham
Wendy Pearce, Tunbridge Wells

Harrow Stealth UltraLite
Winners
Nick Shaw, Hackney
Peter Jackman, Chadwell-St-Mary

Black Knight Selby Ion Element PSX
Winners
Rob Oliver, Dumfries
Greg Masters, Australia

Dunlop Biomimetic Competition
Winners
Sarah Donaldson, Glasgow
Ed Finnigan, Witney

Tecnifibre Carboflex 140 Competition
Winners
Alejandro Garbarino
Palma de Mallorca, Spain

Tecnifibre Carboflex 130
Competition

Winners
Fernando Cardoso Portugal

Prince 03 Black Competition
Winners

Steven Carlin, Glasgow
Paul Roberts, Berks
Mr E Greenwood, Lincs

Dunlop Aerogel Competition
Winners
Mark Ingratta, Sweden
Nigel Stone, Derby
Silvia Santos, Portugal

Black Knight Competition
Winners
Christine Williams, Suffolk
Emma Barrett, Hants
Trevor Corbitt, Middlesborough

Our thanks go to all the entrants for participating in the 9 weeks of the Tecnifibre Competitions the response has been fantastic, where would we be without you.

THANKS TO ALL ENTRANTS


Tecnifibre 9 of 9 Competition

Week 9 Winner
Ian Patterson, South Africa
 


Competition 9 of 9


Tecnifibre 8 of 9 Competition

Week 8 Winner
Roger Walsh, Middlesex
 


Competition 8 of 9


Tecnifibre 7 of 9 Competition

Week 7 Winner
Craig Stewart, Australia

 


Competition 7 of 9


Tecnifibre 6 of 9 Competition

Week 6 Winner
Gerard Connaughton, Ireland

 


Competition 6 of 9


Tecnifibre 5 of 9 Competition

Week 5 Winner
Rui SIlva, Portugal
 


Competition 5 of 9


Tecnifibre 4 of 9 Competition

Week 4 Winner
Kate Garwood, Leicester, UK
 


Competition 4 of 9


Tecnifibre 3 of 9 Competition

Week 3 Winner
Paul Whitten, California USA
 


Competition 3 of 9


Tecnifibre 2 of 9 Competition

Week 2 Winner
Steve Carlin, Scotland
 


Competition 2 of 9


Tecnifibre 1of 9 Competition

Week 1 Winner
Michael Atkinson, Finland
 


Competition 1 of 9


Titan Competition
Winners
Francois Yacoub, Ontario, Canada
Rolf Hansen, Dunbartonshire, Scotland
Alison Maas, Leicester, England

 


Tecnifibre Competition
Winners
1st Paul Chenguelly, France
2nd Andrew Turner, UK
3rd Kelly Reeves, UK
 

Dunlop Competition
Winner
Roy Hampton, UK


Tecnifibre Competition
Winners
1st David Keeber, UK
2nd Rui Silvar, Portugal
3rd Leigh-Ann Lomax, Wales
4th Mi-Anne Chan, USA
5th Ross Anderson, Scotland

Harrow Vapor Rackets

Hi-Tec His and Her Switchback Shoes

Winner
Robert Cope, UK