CALENDAR


GRAND PRIX

by SquashPlayer

HOME
CALENDAR
EVENTS
RANKINGS
About BSPA
Feedback

 

 
 
 


                                    

2016/17 Calendar

Dates Event Contact

Winners

Nov 17-19 Solent Classic  Tim Vale  
Nov Wimbledon Cup   Alison Waters
Rui Soares
May Grand Prix Paul Lindsay  
31 -02 Apr Dulwich Open    
18 -22 Jan British U23 Open Paul Lindsay Rory Stewart
Victoria Temple-Murray
       

2015/16 Calendar

Dates Event Contact

Winners

02-04 Dec Boston Open Patrick Hildred  
18-20 Nov Solent Classic Tim Vail Angus Gillams
04-06 Nov Wimbledon Cup Phil Rushworth Joel Makin
Alison Waters
12-14 May Grand Prix Finals Paul Lindsey Tom Richards
15-17 Apr Dulwich Open Tim Garner Ben Coleman
Georgina Kennedy
08-10 Jan British U23 Open Paul Lindsey Gina Kennedy
Richie Fallows
28-31 Jan Edinburgh Open Simon Boughton Millie Tomlinson
Alan Clyne
       

2014/15 Calendar

Dates Event Contact

Winners

20-22 Nov Boston Open

Patrick Hildred

 
20-22 Nov Solent Classic Tim Vail Ben Coleman
Nada Elkalaawy
13-15 Oct WIMBLEDON CUP Phil Rushworth Ben Coleman
Yathreb Adel
13-15 Mar Dulwich Open Tim Garner
info@bspasquash.co.uk
Ben Coleman
29 Jan-1 Feb Edinburgh Open Simon Boughton Daryl Selby
Fiona Moverley
09-11 Jan London U23 Open Paul Lindsey

Declan James
Georgina Kennedy

2013/14 Calendar

Dates Event Contact

Winners

19-21 Dec Surrey Open Pete Smith  
31 Oct-2 Nov Boston Open Patrick Hildred Charles Sharpes
Millie Tomlinson
31 Oct-2 Nov Wimbledon Cup   Rex Hedrick
Madeline Perry
29-30 May Grand Prix Paul Lindsay Daryl Selby  Jaclyn Kemp
18-20 Apr Dulwich Open Tim Garner
info@bspasquash.co.uk
Adrian Grant
24-26 Jan Edinburgh Open Simon Boughton Daryl Selby
Habiba Mohammed
10-12 Jan London U23 Open Paul Lindsey

Charles Sharpes

2012/13 Calendar

Dates Event Contact

Winners

6-9 Dec Boston Open

Patrick Hildred

Tom Richards and Jaclyn Kemp
19-24 Nov Solent Classic Tim Vail Joel Hinds
8-10 Nov Surrey Open Pete Smith Eddie.Charlton.
Franziska Hennes
26-31 May Grand Prix Finals Tim Garner
info@bspasquash.co.uk
 
Emma Beddoes
29-31 Mar Dulwich Open   Adrian Grant
13-27 Feb Nottingham Open Alistair Gorrie Chris Simpson
1-3 Feb London U23 Championships   Ben Coleman
Lisa Aitken
13-27 Jan Edinburgh Open Simon Boughton -Tournament Director simon@edinburgh-sports-club.co.uk  
7-9 Dec

Boston Open

Patrick Hildred Eddie Charlton
Emma Beddoes
23-25 Nov Solent Open Tim Vail  
  Wimbledon Cup    
2-4 Mar North Of Scotland Alistair Gorrie Alan Clyne
26-29 Jan Artemis Edinburgh Open Simon Boughton -Tournament Director simon@edinburgh-sports-club.co.uk Shaun Le Roux
Lauren Briggs

2010/11 Calendar

Dates Event Contact

Winners

9-11 Dec Boston Open Patrick Hildred Emma Beddoes
Adrian Waller
15-17 Apr Ilkeley Open   Lisa Aitken
Andy Whipp
31Mar-2 Apr Surrey H&R Pete Smith Adrian Grant
25-27 Mar Wimbledon Cup Phil Rushworth
020 8947 5806
Tom Richards
Dominique Lloyd-Waters
03-06 Mar North of Scotland Alistair Gorrie a_gorrie@hotmail.co.uk Alan Clyne
11-13 Feb U23 London Open   Conor O'Hare
27-30 Jan Artemis Open Simon Boughton Adrian Grant
Vanessa Atkinson
9-12 Dec Boston Open Patrick Hildred Andy Whipp
Emma Beddoes
18-22 Nov The Solent Classic   Andy Whipp 
16-18 Apr Ilkley Open Robbie Burnett Deon Saffrey
Joel Hinds
8-11 Apr Surrey H&R Open Pete Smith Daryl Selby
26-28 Mar Wimbledon Cup Phillip Rushworth  
  North of Scotland (M&W) George Tierney  
28-01 Feb Artemis Edinburgh Open (M&W) Simon Boughton Drian Grant
Vanessa Atkinson

2008/09 Calendar

Dates Event Contact

Winners

31-02 Nov Scotia Independent West of Scotland Open (M&W) Iain Logan Andy Whipp &
Emma Beddoes
21-23 Nov Manchester Open (M) Peter Billson Andy Whipp
28-30 Nov Solent Classic (M) Tim Vail Daryl Selby
10-12 Dec Boston Open (M&W) Mark Hildred Andy Whipp & Tania Bailey
30-01 Feb Artemis Edinburgh Open (M&W) Simon Boughton Peter Barker & Vicky Botwright
06-08 Mar North of Scotland George Tierney Stuart Crawford
03-05 April Surrey Health & Racquets Open (M) Pete Smith Daryl Selby
17-19 Apr Ilkey Open (M&W) Robbie Burnett Alister Walker & Laura Lengthorn-Massaro

2007/08 Calendar

Dates Event Contact

Winners

20 June 2008 Grand Prix Finals Martin Levens  
30-02 Dec UK FAST Manchester Open (M) Peter Billson

ANDY WHIPP

09-11 Nov Solent Classic (M) Tim Vail

ALEX STAIT

06-09 Dec Boston Open (M & W) Mark Hildred Bradley Ball
Vicky Botwright
01-03 Feb Artemis Edinburgh Open (M & W) Simon Boughton Daryl Selby
Alison Waters
29-02 Mar North of Scotland George Tierney ANDY WHIPP
28-30 Mar Wimbledon Cup (M & W) Phil Rushworth Peter Barker
Dominique Lloyd-Walter
04-06 Apr Surrey H&R Open (M) Pete Smith Adrian Grant
18-20th Apr Colets Open (M only) Dave Peck  
25-27 Apr Ilkey Open (M & W)  Robbie Burnett  
19-21 Jun UK Grand Prix Finals Ipswich    

2006/07 Calendar

Dates Event Contact

Winners

17-19 Aug Mamut English Open Tim Garner Lauren Briggs
08-10 Dec Boston Open Mark Hildred
01205 364639
Simon Parke
Laura Hill
25-28 Jan Artemis Edinburgh Open Simon Boughton
0131 539 7071
Simon Parke
Madeline Perry
02-04 Feb Ilkley Open Robbie Burnett Ong Beng Hee
Vicky Botwright
08-11 Feb UK FAST Manchester Open Peter Billson Stewart Boswell
01-04 Mar North of Scotland Open Fred Milne
01224 316122
Azlan Iskandar
22-25 Mar Youngs Wimbledon Cup Claire Baker
020 8947 5806
Laura Lengthorn
Peter Barker
29-01 Apr Surrey H&R Open Pete Smith
020 825 3136
Peter Barker
10-13 May Colets Open Dave Peck
020 8398 1858
Adrian Grant
Madeline Perry
07-09 Jun Grand Prix Finals    Ipswich Sports Club

2005/06 Calendar

Dates Event Contact Winners
19-21 Aug Women's English Open Tim Garner Jenny Duncalf
09-11 Dec Boston Open Mark Hildred
01205 364639
Adrian Grant 
Tania Bailey 
27-29 Jan Artemis Edinburgh Open Simon Boughton
0131 539 7071
Azlan Iskandar
Madeline Perry
03-05 Feb Ilkley Open Robbie Burnett Simon Parke
03-05 Mar North of Scotland Open Fred Milne
01224 316122
Tim Vail
17-19 Mar Youngs Wimbledon Cup Claire Baker
020 8947 5806
Scott Handley
Laura Lengthorn
24-26 Mar Companion Open
Hereford Whitecross Club
Sam Miller
01432 276389
Simon Parke
31-02 Apr Esporta Open Pete Smith
020 825 3136
Peter Genever
14-16 Apr Colets Open Dave Peck Simon Parke
Lauren Briggs
15-17 Jun Grand Prix Finals   Azlan Iskandar
Laura Lengthorn


These events are open to BSPA members only. Each event consists of a 32 draw. If entries exceed 32 there will be a qualification event, which may commence on the Thursday. Each event will be permitted two wild cards at the organisers and BSPA’s discretion. Non BSPA wildcards will only be allowed entry if they are seeded outside the top eight players. There will be two matches Friday, two Saturday and a final on Sunday. There will be no play off matches.

Every venue has been asked to top up the prize money to 2,500 per men's event.

There is no prize money for first round losers.

The player with the most Grand Prix points on the Men’s Circuit will receive a Bonus of 500 from the BSPA (250 women).  Non-British BSPA members are not eligible for the Circuit Bonus.

All players must abide by SRA & BSPA Rules and Disciplinary Procedures.


HOME ] [ CALENDAR ] EVENTS ] RANKINGS ] About BSPA ] Feedback ] [ Top ]

BSPA UK Grand Prix